Search by beach, city or zipcode

Pearl Street Beach

Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach
Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach Pearl Street Beach

Restaurants

  • Royal Thai Cuisine
  • Mozambique
  • Ristorante Rumari

Movies/TV

  • The Adventures of Robinson Crusoe (movie 1922)

Laguna Beach Vacation Travel Information

Pearl Street Beach in Laguna Beach, California

Pearl Street Beach is located below a stairway that begins at the west end of Pearl Street in Laguna Beach, CA. Pearl Street ends at Ocean Way just one block off South Coast Highway (Hwy 1). Pearl Street Beach is a nice sandy west-facing beach with several homes built right down to the beach level. At the south end of Pearl Street Beach is a natural arch in the rock wall called the “Keyhole” that gives this beach the nickname Arch Cove or Arch Beach. At low tide you can walk through the arch to a rocky shelf which leads over to Woods Cove Beach. The USGS has officially named this rocky spot “Cactus Point” but you won’t hear locals call it that. This is a great area to explore tide pools when the tide is out and the waves aren’t big. Board surfing is not allowed at Pearl Street. North of Pearl Street Beach are more Laguna city beaches named for their street access points at Agate Steet, Blue Bird Canyon Drive, Mountain Road, and more.

Address
1791 Ocean Way
Laguna Beach, CA 92651
Owner
City Beach
Other Names
Arch Cove Beach
Activities
Scuba Diving, Sunbathing, Bodysurfing, Tidepooling
Amenities
Lifeguard, Rock Arch, Tide Pools, No Facilities
Pet Policy
No dogs allowed on beach 9am to 6pm June 15 to Sept 10. Ok on leash outside of those dates and times
Fees
Free street parking

Book Hotel

Related Articles

Related Maps

Comments